A- BLOCK VIKASPURI NEW DELHI 110018
A- BLOCK VIKASPURI NEW DELHI 110018
Zonal Sports & Cultural Achievement : 2019-2020
S.NO NAME OF THE ACTIVITY EVENT CLASS VENUE NAME OF PARTICIPANT POSITION
1 SKATING SPORTS IX AADERSH PUBLIC SCHOOL SHRIYA UPADHYA GOLD - 300 MTR
2 SKATING SPORTS IX AADERSH PUBLIC SCHOOL SHRIYA UPADHYA GOLD - 500 MTR
3 SKATING SPORTS VIII AADERSH PUBLIC SCHOOL JASPREET SINGH BRONZE - 500 MTR
4 POEM RECITATION CULTURAL XII Girls, GSSS JANAKPURI ADITI THAKUR 2nd POSITION
5 SCIENCE DEBATE CULTURAL XII SKB, MATIYALA JANIT CHOUDAHARY 1 ST POSITION
6 HINDI RECITATION CULTURAL X A AADARSH ADID SCHOOL, VIKASPURI PRIYANSHU , 1 ST POSITION
7 DECLAMATION (ENGLISH) CULTURAL XII D Girls, CO ..GSSS JANAKPURI JANIT CHOUDAHARY 1ST POSITION
8 ZONAL FOLK SONG COMPETITION (BOYS) CULTURAL
SBV A BLOCK VIKASPURI
3RD POSITION
9 DECLAMATION (HINDI) CULTURAL X GSKV HASTSAL CHANDAN KUMAR CONSOLATION
10 DISTRICT LEVEL SANSKRIT QUWALI BOYS CULTURAL
NANGLOI
3RD POSITION
11 ZONAL YOGA SPORTS XI GOVT-CO-ED POSSANGIPUR JANAKPURI GEETANKSHI SILVER MEDAL
12 EXTEMPORE ENGLISH ( JUNIOR) CULTURAL VIII A GSKV HASTSAL DEWANG THAKUR CONSOLATION
13 EXTEMPORE ENGLISH ( SENIOR) CULTURAL XII D HASTSAL JANIT CHOUDAHURY 2nd POSITION
14 DEBATE ENGLISH COMPETITION CULTURAL IX A New Delhi Public School SHUBHANGI CONSOLATION
15 DEBATE ENGLISH COMPETITION CULTURAL IX A New Delhi Public School LAKSHITA SEHGAL CONSOLATION
16 ZONAL LIGHT MUSIC COMPETETION (junior) CULTURAL VIII
SWASTIKA ROY IIIRD PRIZE
17 ZONAL INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC (PERCUSSION)COMPETITION (SENIOR BOYS) CULTURAL X KAMAL MODEL SR.SEC SCHOOL HARSH MATHUR IIIRD PRIZE
18 ZONAL INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC (PERCUSSION)COMPETITION (JUNIOR BOYS) CULTURAL VII KAMAL MODEL SR.SEC SCHOOL AMRIT SINGH IIIRD PRIZE
19 ZONAL SOLO CLASSICAL DANCE CULTURAL XI MAMTA MODERN SR.SEC SCHOOL GEETANSHI CONSOLATION
20 ZONAL FOLK DANCE (BOYS) COMPETITION CULTURAL
KAMAL MODEL SR.SEC SCHOOL
IIIRD PRIZE
21 CBSE CENTAL ZONE CHAMPIONSHIP TAEKWONDO SPORTS X GYAN MANDIR PUBLIC SCHOOL YASHRAJ SINGH THAPA GOLD MEDAL
22 CENTRAL SCIENCE DEBATE 2019-2020 CULTURAL XII KAROL BAGH JANIT CHAUDHURY IST PRIZE
23 ZONAL BAND BOYS SPORTS
GBSSS HASTSAL
IIIRD PRIZE
24 ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2019-20 (SUB-JUNIOR (BOYS) )
A) HIGH JUMP (Sub-Junior) SPORTS IX Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education & Sports Science, Vikaspuri RAJAN KUMAR GOLD MEDAL
B) RELAY RACE (4X100 M) (sub-Junior) SPORTS X Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education & Sports Science, Vikaspuri ASHISH RANA BRONZE MEDAL
SPORTS NISHANT
SPORTS YASHRAJ SINGH THAPA
SPORTS KRISHNA BHALLA
SPORTS SHUBHAM JAISWAL
SPORTS DEV RAJPUT







25 ZONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2019 ( JUNIOR (BOYS) )
A) SHOT PUT SPORTS XII Indira Gandhi Institute of Physical Education & Sports Science, Vikaspuri SAIF ALI SILVER MEDAL







26 ZONAL VOLLEY BALL BOYS (SENIOR CATEGORY) SPORTS


IIIRD POSITION
27 BHARAT VIKAS PARISHAD PATRIOTIC GROUP SONG COMPETITION CULTURAL
DAISEY DALES VIKASPURI
IIIRD POSITION
28 DR. BHAGWAN SINGH AMRIT-MAHOTSAV 21ST DEBATE COMPETITION 2019-20 CULTURAL X Surajmal Smarak Shiksha Sansthan JANAKPURI CHANDAN KUMAR IIIRD POSITION
29 DISTRICT LEVEL KALA UTSAV PATRIOTIC SONG CULTURAL IX
ANANYA IIIRD POSITION
30 NATIONAL SCHOOL GAMES 2019-20 WEIGHT LIFTING SPORTS XI THYAGRAJ STADIUM AKSHAY MANN SILVER MEDAL
31 ZONAL PATRIOTIC SONG (BOYS) COMPETITION CULTURAL


IIIRD POSITION
32 ZONAL HINDI QWALI CULTURAL


IIIRD POSITION
33 SELECTION FOR INTER ZONAL CRICKET (SENIOR TEAM) SPORTS XII A
AYUSH KAUSHIK
XIIA
KERIT BIR
XIA
DEVANSH SAGAR
34 SELECTION FOR INTER ZONAL CRICKET (UNDER-14 TEAM) SPORTS VIII A
JASPREET SINGH
35 SELECTION FOR NATION CAMP FOR CRICKET SPORTS VIII A
JASPREET SINGH
36 SELECTION FOR INTER ZONAL VOLLEY BALL SPORTS

ABHINAV ROY, PIYUSH SHARMA







NCC ACHIEVEMENTS




1 CADET HARSH MATHUR OF CLASS X A GOT SELECTED TO PARTICIPATE NATIONAL REPUBLIC DAY PARADE 2020.

2 CADET ADARSH JHA OF CLASS X B AWARDED WITH TROPHY FOR PLAYING EXCEPTIONALLY.

3 NCC CADETS AMAN RAJPUT XII A AND RONIT CHANDEL XII C GOT SELECTED AND WERE HONOURED WITH SENIOR UNDER OFFICER.
4 IN PRE RDC CUM ATC CAMP RONIT CHANDEL OF CLASS XII C WAS AWARDED WITH OVER-ALL CAMP SENIOR CADET AMONG 580 CADETS.